Share:
 

Season Fixture

Season 
Grade 
Date/time Home Team   Away Team Venue MS Full
Results
Round 1 T20 3pm Start
23 Oct 21 3:00PM New City   def   Tallangatta Urana Road Oval Official result
23 Oct 21 3:00PM Albury   def   Wodonga Raiders Billson Oval Official result
23 Oct 21 3:00PM North Albury   def   St Patricks Bunton Park Official result
23 Oct 21 3:00PM Corowa   def by   Wodonga Ball Park Official result
23 Oct 21 3:00PM Lavington   def by   Belvoir Lavington Sports Ground Oval 2 Official result
23 Oct 21 3:00PM East Albury   v   BYE Official result
Round 2 T20 3pm Start
24 Oct 21 3:00PM Corowa   def   Wodonga Raiders Ball Park Official result
24 Oct 21 3:00PM Lavington   def   St Patricks Lavington Sports Ground Oval 2 Official result
24 Oct 21 3:00PM East Albury   def by   North Albury Alexandra Park Official result
24 Oct 21 3:00PM Albury   def   Belvoir Billson Oval Official result
24 Oct 21 3:00PM New City   def by   Wodonga Urana Road Oval Official result
24 Oct 21 3:00PM Tallangatta   v   BYE Official result
Round 3 T20 3pm Start
30 Oct 21 3:00PM North Albury   def   Tallangatta Bunton Park Official result
30 Oct 21 3:00PM St Patricks   def   Wodonga Raiders Lavington Sports Ground Oval 1 Official result
30 Oct 21 3:00PM Albury   def   Corowa Billson Oval Official result
30 Oct 21 3:00PM Lavington   def   New City Lavington Sports Ground Oval 2 Official result
30 Oct 21 3:00PM East Albury   def by   Wodonga Alexandra Park Official result
30 Oct 21 3:00PM Belvoir   v   BYE Official result
Round 4 T20 3pm Start
6 Nov 21 3:00PM East Albury   drew   Tallangatta Alexandra Park Official result
6 Nov 21 3:00PM Belvoir   def by   Wodonga Raiders Bunton Park Official result
6 Nov 21 3:00PM St Patricks   drew   Wodonga Lavington Sports Ground Oval 1 Official result
6 Nov 21 3:00PM New City   def by   North Albury Urana Road Oval Official result
6 Nov 21 3:00PM Corowa   drew   Lavington Ball Park Official result
6 Nov 21 3:00PM Albury   v   BYE Official result
Round 5 T20 11am Start
13 Nov 21 11:00AM Tallangatta   drew   Wodonga Rowen Park Official result
13 Nov 21 11:00AM New City   drew   Wodonga Raiders Urana Road Oval Official result
13 Nov 21 11:00AM Albury   drew   St Patricks Billson Oval Official result
13 Nov 21 11:00AM Belvoir   drew   Corowa Kelly Park Official result
13 Nov 21 11:00AM East Albury   drew   Lavington Alexandra Park Official result
13 Nov 21 11:00AM North Albury   v   BYE Official result
Round 6 T20 3pm Start
13 Nov 21 3:15PM Tallangatta   drew   Belvoir Rowen Park Official result
13 Nov 21 3:15PM Wodonga Raiders   drew   Wodonga Birallee Park Official result
13 Nov 21 3:15PM New City   drew   St Patricks Urana Road Oval Official result
13 Nov 21 3:15PM Albury   drew   North Albury Billson Oval Official result
13 Nov 21 3:15PM East Albury   drew   Corowa Alexandra Park Official result
13 Nov 21 3:15PM Lavington   v   BYE Official result
Round 7 T20 11am Start
20 Nov 21 11:00AM Lavington   def   Tallangatta Lavington Sports Ground Oval 2 Official result
20 Nov 21 11:00AM Wodonga Raiders   def by   East Albury Birallee Park Official result
20 Nov 21 11:00AM Belvoir   def by   St Patricks Kelly Park Official result
20 Nov 21 11:00AM Wodonga   def by   North Albury Les Cheesley Oval Official result
20 Nov 21 11:00AM New City   def by   Albury Urana Road Oval Official result
20 Nov 21 11:00AM Corowa   v   BYE Official result
Round 8 T20 3pm Start (Unless travelling to or from Corowa or Tallangatta then 3:30pm)
20 Nov 21 3:00PM Wodonga Raiders   def by   Tallangatta Birallee Park Official result
20 Nov 21 3:00PM North Albury   def   Lavington Bunton Park Official result
20 Nov 21 3:00PM Albury   def   East Albury Billson Oval Official result
20 Nov 21 3:00PM Belvoir   def   New City Kelly Park Official result
20 Nov 21 3:00PM Wodonga   v   BYE Official result
20 Nov 21 3:30PM Corowa   def   St Patricks Ball Park Official result
Round 9 T20 3pm Start
27 Nov 21 3:00PM Wodonga Raiders   def   Lavington Birallee Park Official result
27 Nov 21 3:00PM St Patricks   def by   East Albury Lavington Sports Ground Oval 1 Official result
27 Nov 21 3:00PM North Albury   def   Belvoir Bunton Park Official result
27 Nov 21 3:00PM Wodonga   def by   Albury Les Cheesley Oval Official result
27 Nov 21 3:00PM New City   v   BYE Official result
27 Nov 21 3:30PM Tallangatta   def by   Corowa Rowen Park Official result
Round 10 T20 11am Start
4 Dec 21 11:00AM Albury   drew   Tallangatta Billson Oval Official result
4 Dec 21 11:00AM North Albury   def   Wodonga Raiders Bunton Park Official result
4 Dec 21 11:00AM Corowa   def   New City Ball Park Official result
4 Dec 21 11:00AM Lavington   def by   Wodonga Lavington Sports Ground Oval 2 Official result
4 Dec 21 11:00AM East Albury   def   Belvoir Alexandra Park Official result
4 Dec 21 11:00AM St Patricks   v   BYE Official result
Round 11 T20 3pm Start (Unless travelling to or from Corowa or Tallangatta then 3:30pm)
4 Dec 21 3:00PM St Patricks   def   Tallangatta Xavier 1 Official result
4 Dec 21 3:00PM Lavington   def   Albury Lavington Sports Ground Oval 2 Official result
4 Dec 21 3:00PM East Albury   def   New City Alexandra Park Official result
4 Dec 21 3:00PM Wodonga   def by   Belvoir Les Cheesley Oval Official result
4 Dec 21 3:00PM Wodonga Raiders   v   BYE Official result
4 Dec 21 3:30PM Corowa   def by   North Albury Ball Park Official result
Round 12 50 Overs - 11:30am Start
11 Dec 21 11:30AM Tallangatta   v   BYE Official result
11 Dec 21 11:30AM Corowa   def by   Wodonga Raiders Ball Park Official result
11 Dec 21 11:30AM Lavington   def   St Patricks Lavington Sports Ground Oval 1 Official result
11 Dec 21 11:30AM East Albury   def by   North Albury Alexandra Park Official result
11 Dec 21 11:30AM Belvoir   def by   Albury Kelly Park Official result
11 Dec 21 11:30AM Wodonga   def   New City Les Cheesley Oval Official result
Round 13 50 Overs - 11:30am Start
18 Dec 21 11:30AM Corowa   def by   Tallangatta Ball Park Official result
18 Dec 21 11:30AM Wodonga Raiders   def   Lavington Birallee Park Official result
18 Dec 21 11:30AM St Patricks   def by   East Albury Xavier 1 Official result
18 Dec 21 11:30AM Belvoir   def   North Albury Kelly Park Official result
18 Dec 21 11:30AM Albury   def by   Wodonga Billson Oval Official result
18 Dec 21 11:30AM New City   v   BYE Official result
Round 14 50 Overs - 11:30am Start
8 Jan 22 11:30AM Lavington   drew   Tallangatta Lavington Sports Ground Oval 2 Official result
8 Jan 22 11:30AM East Albury   drew   Wodonga Raiders Alexandra Park Official result
8 Jan 22 11:30AM Belvoir   drew   St Patricks Kelly Park Official result
8 Jan 22 11:30AM Wodonga   drew   North Albury Les Cheesley Oval Official result
8 Jan 22 11:30AM New City   drew   Albury Urana Road Oval Official result
8 Jan 22 11:30AM Corowa   v   BYE Official result
Round 15 50 Overs - 11:30am Start
15 Jan 22 11:30AM Tallangatta   def   East Albury Rowen Park Official result
15 Jan 22 11:30AM Wodonga Raiders   drew   Belvoir Kelly Park Official result
15 Jan 22 11:30AM St Patricks   def by   Wodonga Xavier 1 Official result
15 Jan 22 11:30AM North Albury   def   New City Bunton Park Official result
15 Jan 22 11:30AM Lavington   def   Corowa Lavington Sports Ground Oval 2 Official result
15 Jan 22 11:30AM Albury   v   BYE Official result
Round 16 50 Overs - 11:30am Start
22 Jan 22 11:30AM Tallangatta   def   New City Rowen Park Official result
22 Jan 22 11:30AM Albury   def   Wodonga Raiders Billson Oval Official result
22 Jan 22 11:30AM North Albury   def by   St Patricks Bunton Park Official result
22 Jan 22 11:30AM Corowa   def by   Wodonga Ball Park Official result
22 Jan 22 11:30AM Belvoir   def   Lavington Kelly Park Official result
22 Jan 22 11:30AM East Albury   v   BYE Official result
Round 17 50 Overs - 11:30am Start
29 Jan 22 11:30AM Tallangatta   def by   Wodonga Rowen Park Official result
29 Jan 22 11:30AM Wodonga Raiders   def   New City Birallee Park Official result
29 Jan 22 11:30AM St Patricks   def by   Albury Xavier 1 Official result
29 Jan 22 11:30AM North Albury   v   BYE Official result
29 Jan 22 11:30AM Belvoir   def   Corowa Kelly Park Official result
29 Jan 22 11:30AM East Albury   def by   Lavington Alexandra Park Official result
Round 18 50 Overs - 11:30am Start
5 Feb 22 11:30AM Belvoir   def by   Tallangatta Kelly Park Official result
5 Feb 22 11:30AM Wodonga   def   Wodonga Raiders Les Cheesley Oval Official result
5 Feb 22 11:30AM New City   def by   St Patricks Urana Road Oval Official result
5 Feb 22 11:30AM Albury   def by   North Albury Billson Oval Official result
5 Feb 22 11:30AM Corowa   def   East Albury Ball Park Official result
5 Feb 22 11:30AM Lavington   v   BYE Official result
Round 19 50 Overs - 11:30am Start
12 Feb 22 11:30AM Tallangatta   def   Albury Rowen Park Official result
12 Feb 22 11:30AM Wodonga Raiders   def by   North Albury Birallee Park Official result
12 Feb 22 11:30AM New City   def by   Corowa Urana Road Oval Official result
12 Feb 22 11:30AM Wodonga   def by   Lavington Les Cheesley Oval Official result
12 Feb 22 11:30AM Belvoir   def by   East Albury Kelly Park Official result
12 Feb 22 11:30AM St Patricks   v   BYE Official result
Round 20 50 Overs - 11:30am Start
19 Feb 22 11:30AM North Albury   def by   Tallangatta Bunton Park Official result
19 Feb 22 11:30AM St Patricks   def   Wodonga Raiders Xavier 1 Official result
19 Feb 22 11:30AM Corowa   def by   Albury Ball Park Official result
19 Feb 22 11:30AM Lavington   def   New City Lavington Sports Ground Oval 2 Official result
19 Feb 22 11:30AM East Albury   def by   Wodonga Alexandra Park Official result
19 Feb 22 11:30AM Belvoir   v   BYE Official result
Round 21 50 Overs - 11:30am Start
26 Feb 22 11:30AM Tallangatta   def by   St Patricks Rowen Park Official result
26 Feb 22 11:30AM Wodonga Raiders   v   BYE Official result
26 Feb 22 11:30AM North Albury   def   Corowa Bunton Park Official result
26 Feb 22 11:30AM Albury   def   Lavington Billson Oval Official result
26 Feb 22 11:30AM New City   def by   East Albury Urana Road Oval Official result
26 Feb 22 11:30AM Wodonga   def by   Belvoir Les Cheesley Oval Official result
Round 22 50 Overs - 11:30am Start
5 Mar 22 11:30AM Wodonga Raiders   drew   Tallangatta Birallee Park Official result
5 Mar 22 11:30AM St Patricks   drew   Corowa Xavier 1 Official result
5 Mar 22 11:30AM Lavington   drew   North Albury Lavington Sports Ground Oval 2 Official result
5 Mar 22 11:30AM East Albury   drew   Albury Alexandra Park Official result
5 Mar 22 11:30AM Belvoir   drew   New City Kelly Park Official result
5 Mar 22 11:30AM Wodonga   v   BYE Official result
SEMI FINALS 50 Overs - 11:30am Start
12 Mar 22 11:30AM North Albury   def   St Patricks Bunton Park Official result
12 Mar 22 11:30AM Albury   def   Tallangatta Billson Oval Official result
12 Mar 22 11:30AM Wodonga   v   Lavington Les Cheesley Oval Official result
PRELIMINARY FINALS 50 Overs - 11:30am Start
19 Mar 22 11:30AM North Albury   def   Lavington Bunton Park Official result
19 Mar 22 11:30AM Albury   def   Wodonga Billson Oval Official result
FINAL 50 Overs - 11:30am Start - North Albury Premiers, Man of the Match Matthew Condon (North Albury) 95
26 Mar 22 11:30AM North Albury   def   Albury Alexandra Park Official result

Fixture Last updated: 20 Mar 22 4:13AM (local time)

Match status (MS)
Match status Progress result entered
Match status Final result entered, unconfirmed
Match status Result in dispute
Match status Final result entered and confirmed
Match status Official result
Matches in red have been copied from another grade as part of a re-grading process. In this case the match will link to the original grade.